XVI Festival Sudamericano de la Juventud - Sub 16 Absoluto 30 de Noviembre al 6 de Diciembre

Organizer(s)Federacion Argentina de Ajedrez
FederationArgentina ( ARG )
Tournament directorIng. Mario Petrucci
Chief ArbiterAI OI Leandro Plotinsky
Deputy Chief ArbiterAI OI Marcelo Hermida; AI Juan Durán
ArbiterAI Alfredo Gaal; AF Igor Dubrovich; AF Robert Hungaski; AN Bruno Werner; AN Nadia Dominguez; AN Juan Cruz Martinez
Time control90 minutos con 30 segundos por jugada
LocationCENARD - Miguel Sanchez 1050 - Buenos Aires Argentina
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/12/01 to 2019/12/06
Rating-Ø1757
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.12.2019 00:08:00 / Page cached 06.12.2019 07:26:09 110min., Creator/Last Upload: ai leandro plotinsky-www.ventajedrez.com

Tournament selectionSub8Abs, Sub8Fem, Sub10Abs, Sub10Fem, Sub12Abs, Sub12Fem, Sub14Abs, Sub14Fem, Sub16Abs, Sub16Fem, Sub18Abs, Sub18Fem
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, BOL, BRA, CHI, COL, ECU, PAR, PER, URU, VEN
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 8, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8
GamesThere are 40 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
Ibarra Juan Martin146650ARG2196SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
2
CMVazquez Facundo3007669URU2187SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
3
CMCastellanos Villela Alejandro3446379CHI2112SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
4
FMRojas Steven3819434PER2107SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
5
FMSoriano Quispe Ivan Excender3822656PER2095SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
6
Tomiello Lucas Costamilan22701940BRA2083SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
7
Villarreal Agustin125687ARG2076SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
8
Aguilar Samper Valentin150703ARG2030SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
9
Mollo Jhoan3304620BOL2028SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
10
Pena Cifuentes Tomas Alberto3421996CHI2025SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
11
Galleguillos Alvarado Maximilia3432068CHI2016SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
12
CMTitichoca Daza Daniel3309550BOL2005SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
13
Asprelli Gaspar165891ARG1972SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
14
Tomiello Mateus Costamilan22701958BRA1955SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
15
Alfaro Mauricio Kevin Johan3819671PER1942SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
16
Gomez Barrera Gonzalo Andres3419096CHI1940SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
17
Garcia Ricardo152862ARG1937SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
18
Koncurat Tomas145696ARG1915SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
19
Cidre Valentino149640ARG1895SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
20
Gutierrez Ramiro146412ARG1887SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
21
CMTobar B Jorge Esteban4430646COL1884SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
22
Ccerhuayo Escobedo Mels Leopold3825302PER1863SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
23
Grospietro Patricio155519ARG1860SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
24
Parra Mesa Brayan4459423COL1858Sub 16 - Absoluto
25
Hernandez Jeronimo4452372COL1850Sub16 - Absoluto
26
Jodorcovsky Paulo Leonardo3705617PAR1818SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
27
Manteiga Franco3009785URU1764SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
28
Moreira Fabrizio Roberto Benjam149233ARG1762SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
29
CMTobar B Carlos Andres4430638COL1757SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
30
Nunes Guilherme Sacardo Telles22701079BRA1755SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
31
Marconi Nicolas138037ARG1753SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
32
Liguo Cristian135666ARG1743SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
33
Heredia Valentin146641ARG1738SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
34
Yang Alejandro159255ARG1736SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
35
Contreras Suazo Ricardo3424871CHI1735SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
36
Huanca Perez Joaquin3423069CHI1721SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
37
Parisi Thiago144924ARG1708SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
38
Hugenet Bruno180378ARG1700SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
39
Montiel Angel Nathanael3706923PAR1695SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
40
Gonzalez Gonzalez Nicolas3430898CHI1676SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
41
Presfraind Augusto166448ARG1668SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
42
Capdevila Lucas187585ARG1660SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
43
Calderon Guerra Danny Patricio3632415ECU1635SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
44
Koncurat Enzo145688ARG1609SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
45
Duarte Fernandez Hector163457ARG1568SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
46
Quiro Diaz Ignacio152943ARG1567SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
47
Gonzalez Gonzalez Joaquin Pat3433927CHI1546SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
48
Fuentes Chamorro Tom Antonio3441407CHI1545SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
49
Chuchi Magno Agustin176150ARG1536SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
50
Gallardo Aguilera Diego3433870CHI1519SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
51
Barrantes Cueva Roberth Manuel3837157PER1512SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
52
Albertengo Matias146536ARG1507SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
53
Cayetano Juan3010228URU1503SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
54
Palma Munoz Oscar3445984CHI1496SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
55
Ramirez Sanchez Vicente3434079CHI1494SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
56
Rodriguez Delfino Tiago3007685URU1489SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
57
Martinez Araya Benjamin3433960CHI1482SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
58
Schualle Sergio Damian189308ARG1403SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
59
Bejarano Martinez Diego3829693PER1350SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
60
Juarez Gabriel181730ARG1197SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO
61
Ortiz Lazarte Roberto Isaac3846040PER1130SUB 16 - ABSOLUTO